HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Picture
Search in database
Facebook
 
Rina Morelli
Birth name: Elvira Morelli
born: 06.12.1908 in Napoli, Italien
died: 17.07.1976 in Roma, Italien
Biography (in German)

Figlia di Amilcare Morelli e Narcisia Brillanti. Nipote di Alamanno Morelli.
Compagna di Paolo Stoppa (?-?).

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database
Il Mondo dei Doppiatori
Rina Morelli in Spencer/Hill Database

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1939 An Adventure of Salvator Rosa Gräfin Isabella di Torniano
2. 1941 Sissignora Suor Valeria
3. 1941 The Iron Crown La vecchia nel casolare
4. 1942 Don Giovanni (1942) Socorrito
5. 1942 Fedora (1942) Olga Sukarev
6. 1943 Il nostro prossimo Haushälterin des Pfarrers
7. 1943 What a distinguished family Patrizia, Sekretärin
8. 1943 Maria Malibran Angelina
9. 1945 Quartetto pazzo Monika Astrid Bless
10. 1946 Black Eagle Irina
11. 1951 Times Gone By
(Segment Idillio)
Guidos Mutter
12. 1951 Il Cristo proibito Brunos Mutter
13. 1953 Cento anni d'amore Maria Bianchi
14. 1954 Senso
15. 1955 Le diciottenni
(e con)
Marias Mutter
16. 1955 Andrea Chenier Chéniers Mutter
17. 1955 L'intrusa
(e con)
Rosa
18. 1958 The Inveterate Bachelor Adalgisa
19. 1958 Città di notte
(e con)
Signora Prandi
20. 1959 Il bell'Antonio Rosaria Magnano
21. 1960 Totò, Fabrizi e i giovani d'oggi Teresa D'Amore
22. 1962 The Shortest Day Dinos Mutter
23. 1962 The Leopard Maria Stella Salina
24. 1974 L'albero dalle foglie rosa
(e la participazione di)
Großmutter
25. 1974 Fatti di gente perbene (Il processo Murri) Giannina Murri
to top
This actor page was visited 958 times.