HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Picture
Search in database
Facebook
 
Charles Regnier
Birth name: Charles Friedrich Antonio Régnier
born: 22.07.1914 in Freiburg im Üechtland, Schweiz
died: 13.09.2001 in Bad Wiessee, Deutschland
Biography (in German)

Marito di Pamela Wedekind (1941-1986) e Sonja Ziemann (1989-2001).

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database
Charles Regnier in Spencer/Hill Database

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1955 Magic Fire
(Ferner wirken mit)
Giacomo Meyerbeer
2. 1957 A Time To Love and A Time To Die Joseph Charles Regnier
3. 1960 The counterfeit traitor Wilhelm Kortner Charles Regnier
4. 1961 Bankraub in der Rue Latour Camarro
5. 1963 The Black Abbot Inspektor Puddler
6. 1964 Angélique Conan Becher
7. 1965 Angelique: The Road to Versailles Conan Becker
8. 1968 Die Ente klingelt um 1/2 8 Chefarzt Prof. Sauermann
9. 1968 Babeck - 1.Teil: Ein Sarg aus Genua Kaminsky
10. 1968 Babeck - 2. Teil: Das Geheimnis der Calasetta Kaminsky
11. 1968 Babeck - 3. Teil: Tödliche Geschäfte Kaminsky
to top
Work as crewmember
 

German voice
Year Title
1957 A Time To Love and A Time To Die Charles Regnier
1960 The counterfeit traitor Charles Regnier
to top
This actor page was visited 742 times.