HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Picture
Search in database
Facebook
 
José María Lado
Birth name: José María Lado Rodríguez
born: 13.09.1895 in Havana, Cuba
died: 17.10.1961 in Madrid, Spain
Biography (in German)

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1943 Febbre
2. 1945 Tierra sedienta
3. 1945 Viento de siglos
4. 1945 Su última noche
5. 1946 The Prodigal Woman
(as Jose Ma Lado)
Cura
6. 1947 La nao capitana
(as Jose M. Lado)
Maestre Barrios
7. 1947 La Princesa de los Ursinos Embajador Goncourt
8. 1947 Las inquietudes de Shanti Andía Capitán Zaldumbide
9. 1947 Luis Candelas, el ladrón de Madrid
10. 1948 Las aguas bajan negras Goro
11. 1949 Paz
12. 1949 Noventa minutos
13. 1950 Captain Blackjack Birk's assistant
14. 1952 The Lovers of Toledo
(as Jose Ma Lado)
Pedro, Il Verdugo
15. 1954 The Island Princess High Priest
to top
This actor page was visited 205 times.