HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Search in database
Facebook
 
Assia Noris
Birth name: Anastasia Noris von Gerzfeld
born: 16.02.1912 in Sankt Peterburg, Russland
died: 27.01.1998 in San Remo, Italien
Biography (in German)

Moglie di Roberto Rossellini (1934-1936), Tony Habib (?-?), Jacob Pelster (?-?) e Mario Camerini (1940-1943).

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1932 Tre uomini in frack die junge Amerikanerin
2. 1933 La signorina dell'autobus Eva
3. 1934 La marcia nuziale Signorina Clozières
4. 1934 Giallo (1934) Henriette
5. 1935 Those Two Lily
6. 1935 Darò un milione Anna
7. 1936 Una donna tra due mondi Daisy Atkins
8. 1936 L'uomo che sorride Adriana
9. 1936 Ma non è una cosa seria! Loletta Festa
10. 1937 Nina, non far la stupida Corallina
11. 1937 Voglio vivere con Letizia Letizia
12. 1937 Il signor Max
(e)
Lauretta
13. 1937 Allegri masnadieri
14. 1939 Dora Nelson Dora Nelson
15. 1939 La casa del peccato Renata, Giulios Frau
16. 1939 I grandi magazzini (1939) Lauretta Corelli
17. 1939 Batticuore Arlette / Baroness Dvorak
18. 1940 Centomila dollari
(con)
Lily Zilay
19. 1940 Una romantica avventura Anna mit 40 / Annette mit 20 / Angioletta, die Tochter
20. 1941 Con le donne non si scherza Eva
21. 1941 Luna di miele Nicoletta
22. 1942 Margherita fra i tre Margherita Villauri / Rita / Marga / Greta
23. 1942 Una storia d'amore (1942)
(... in)
Anna Roberti
24. 1942 A Pistol Shot
(...in)
Mascia
25. 1943 What a distinguished family Mary
26. 1943 Una piccola moglie Lauretta
27. 1944 I dieci comandamenti
28. 1964 La Celestina p..r..
to top
This actor page was visited 726 times.