HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Picture
Search in database
Facebook
 
Al Bano
Birth name: Albano Carrisi
born: 20.05.1943 in Cellino San Marco, Italien
Biography (in German)

Marito di Romina Power (1970-1999). Padre di Ylenia (1970), Yari (1973), Cristel (1985) e Romina jr. Carrisi (1987).

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database
Official Website

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1967 Nel sole Carlo Carrera
2. 1968 Il ragazzo che sorride
3. 1968 L'oro del mondo Carlo Carrera
4. 1969 Pensando a te Carlo Albani
5. 1969 Mezzanotte d'amore
(e ... in)
6. 1970 Angeli senza paradiso
(in)
Franz Schubert
7. 1984 Champagne in paradiso Prof. Marco Allegri
to top
Work as crewmember
 
Music
Year Title Comment
1984 Champagne in paradisoals Albano Carrisi; musiche di

Writer
Year Title Comment
1984 Champagne in paradisoals Albano Carrisi; sceneggiatura

Director
Year Title Comment
1984 Champagne in paradisouncredited
to top
This actor page was visited 1032 times.