HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Picture
Search in database
Facebook
 
Pino Caruso
Birth name: Giuseppe Caruso
born: 12.10.1934 in Palermo, Italien
Biography (in German)

Padre di Francesco Caruso (1958).
Marito di Marilisa Ferzetti (?-?).

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database
Official Site
Isabella Gullo & Partners Agency
Il Mondo dei Doppiatori
Pino Caruso in Spencer/Hill Database

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1967 La più bella coppia del mondo
2. 1969 Gli infermieri della mutua Dottor Borzelli
3. 1972 Malizia Don Cirillo Horst Raspe
4. 1973 Gli amici degli amici hanno saputo Salvatore
5. 1973 La seduzione
(e con la partecipazione di)
6. 1974 La governante
7. 1975 La donna della domenica
(e con)
Commissario De Palma Wolfgang Völz
8. 1976 Dimmi che fai tutto per me
(e con la partecipazione di)
9. 1976 Il marito in collegio
(e con la partecipazione di)
Barone Filippo Pancaldi D'Entreves
10. 1977 Il... Belpaese
(e con)
Ovidio Camorrà
11. 1980 Il ficcanaso
(e la partecipazione straordinaria di)
Comm. Pinuccio Luisetti
to top
This actor page was visited 579 times.