HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Picture
Search in database
Facebook
 
Anton Diffring
Birth name: Alfred Pollack
Antony Diffring
born: 20.10.1918 in Koblenz, Deutschland
died: 20.05.1989 in Châteauneuf-de-Grasse, Frankreich
Biography (in German)

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database
Anton Diffring in Spencer/Hill Database

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1969 Uccidete Rommel! Captain Richard Howell
2. 1971 L'iguana dalla lingua di fuoco Ambassador Sobiesky
3. 1973 La morte negli occhi del gatto Dr. Franz
4. 1982 S.A.S. à San Salvador
to top
This actor page was visited 748 times.