HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Picture
Search in database
Facebook
 
John Ireland
Birth name: John Benjamin Ireland
born: 30.01.1914 in Vancouver, Kanada
died: 21.03.1992 in Santa Barbara, California, USA
Biography (in German)

Marito di Elaine Ruth Gudmand (1940-1948), Joanne Dru (1949-1957) e Daphne Myrick Cameron (1962-1992).

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1960 Spartacus Crixus
2. 1962 55 Days at Peking Sgt. Harry
3. 1964 The Fall of the Roman Empire Ballomar
4. 1967 Hate for Hate
(... in)
James Arthur Cooper
5. 1967 Dalle Ardenne all'inferno O'Connor Herbert Weicker
6. 1967 Tutto per tutto Gufo
7. 1968 Vendetta per vendetta Major Bower
8. 1968 Quanto costa morire Ralph
9. 1968 Pistol for a Hundred Coffins Douglas
10. 1968 El ''Che'' Guevara Stuart
11. 1968 T'ammazzo!... Raccomandati a Dio Der Colonel
12. 1968 Corri uomo corri
(con; nel ruolo di Santillana)
Santillana
13. 1968 Quel caldo maledetto giorno di fuoco Tarpas Herbert Weicker
14. 1969 La sfida dei Mackenna Jonas MacKenna
15. 1969 Femmine insaziabili Richard Salinger
16. 1969 Una sull'altra
17. 1969 Zenabel don Alonso Imolne Hartmut Reck
18. 1974 Dieci bianchi uccisi da un piccolo indiano Abel Webster
19. 1975 Noi non siamo angeli Mr. Shark
20. 1975 Salon Kitty
(e con)
Cliff
21. 1976 Il letto in piazza il padre di Jennifer
22. 1977 The Perfect Killers Benny
to top
This actor page was visited 896 times.