HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Picture
Search in database
Facebook
 
Georg Marischka
Birth name: Georg Peter Paul Franz Marischka
born: 29.06.1922 in Wien
died: 09.08.1999 in München, Deutschland
Biography (in German)

Figlio di Hubert Marischka. Nipote di Ernst Marischka.
Marito di Ingeborg Schöner (?-1999).

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1976 21 Hours at Munich Hartmut Neugebauer
2. 1985 Das Wunder TV-Pfarrer
3. 1988 Il treno di Lenin, Prima Puntata Janson
4. 1988 Il treno di Lenin, Seconda Puntata Janson
5. 1992 Intrigo in alto mare Richter
6. 1993 Ein Schloß am Wörthersee 3 - 12: Teddy räumt auf Gianni Vislonti
to top
Work as crewmember
 
Writer
Year Title Comment
1958 Die Sklavenkarawane
1964 Die Pyramide des Sonnengottes
1964 Der Schatz der Azteken
1964 Una carabina per Schut
1965 Legacy of the Incas

Director
Year Title Comment
1955 Hanussen
1958 Die Sklavenkarawane
1965 Legacy of the Incas
to top
This actor page was visited 693 times.