HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Picture
Search in database
Facebook
 
Roger Moore
Birth name: Roger George Moore
Sir Roger George Moore
born: 14.10.1927 in London, England, Großbritannien
died: 23.05.2017 in Crans-Montana, Schweiz
Biography (in German)

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1955 The King's Thief
(with)
Jack
2. 1956 Diane Prince Henri
3. 1961 Romulus and the Sabines Romulus
4. 1962 Un branco di vigliacchi
5. 1971 The persuaders! - 1: Overture Lord Brett Sinclair Lothar Blumhagen
6. 1971 The persuaders! - 2: The gold Napoleon Lord Brett Sinclair Lothar Blumhagen
7. 1971 The persuaders! - 3: Take seven Lord Brett Sinclair Lothar Blumhagen
8. 1971 The persuaders! - 4: Greensleeves Lord Brett Sinclair Lothar Blumhagen
9. 1971 The persuaders! - 5: Powerswitch Lord Brett Sinclair Lothar Blumhagen
10. 1971 The persuaders! - 6: The time and the place Lord Brett Sinclair Lothar Blumhagen
11. 1971 The persuaders! - 7: Someone like me Lord Brett Sinclair Lothar Blumhagen
12. 1971 The persuaders! - 8: Anyone can play Lord Brett Sinclair Lothar Blumhagen
13. 1971 The persuaders! - 9: The old, the new and the deadly Lord Brett Sinclair Lothar Blumhagen
14. 1971 The persuaders! - 10: Angie ... Angie Lord Brett Sinclair Lothar Blumhagen
15. 1971 The persuaders! - 11: Chain of events Lord Brett Sinclair Lothar Blumhagen
16. 1975 Street People I: Ulisse
D: Ulysses
17. 1976 Sherlock Holmes in New York Sherlock Holmes
18. 1977 The Spy Who Loved Me
(as Ian Fleming's JAMES BOND 007 in)
James Bond
19. 1981 The Cannonball Run Seymour
to top
Work as crewmember
 
Director
Year Title Comment
1971 The persuaders! - 6: The time and the place
to top
This actor page was visited 681 times.