Music |
Carlo Maria Cordio (Music composed and conducted by [Sp. & Fr. poster: Bruce Hunt])
|
Writer |
George Eastman (als Alex Carver; Screenplay by)
|
Master of Arms |
Franco Ukmar (als Frank Ukmar; Master of arms)
|
Director of Photography |
Aristide Massaccesi (als Federico Slonisco; Director of photography), Daniele Massaccesi (als Larry Hessel; Camera operator), Richard Cohen (Focus puller), Nicholas Frazer (2nd asst. cameraman), Richard Power (als Richard Powers; Gaffer), Jim Post (Best boy), Vincent Wall (Electrician), Tommy De Carlo (Electrician), Peter Hoffman (Electrician), John Thompson (Electrician), Burt Dawis (Transportation captain), Paul Parker (Chief grip), George O'Hara (Grips), Frank Soul (Grips)
|
Editor |
Tony Larson (Editor), Steven Bird (Asst. editor)
|
Story |
Aristide Massaccesi (als Steven Benson; Original story by), George Eastman (als Alex Carver; and (Original story by))
|
Art Direction |
Robert Connors (Production designer), Albert Mc. Coy (als Albert Mc Coy; Property master)
|
Costumes |
Linda Jenkins (Costume designer), Paula Whiter (Wardrobe), Mary Cronin (Wardrobe)
|
Make up |
Pat Russel (als Patrik Russell; Make-up), Barry Hills (Make-up)
|
Sound |
Wiley Crosby (Production sound recordist), David Ross (Boom man)
|
Continuity |
Margaret Berger (Script supervisor)
|
Still photographer |
Charles Blake (Still photographer)
|
Special effects |
James Davies (Special effects), Robert Gold (Special effects), Peter Gray (Special effects), Studio Sound (Sound effects by)
|
Synchronregisseur |
John Gayford (A.D.R. Director)
|
Production company |
Cinema 80 (presents), Filmirage (A ... production)
|
1. Assistant director |
Michele Soavi (als Mike Soft; Asst. director), Ofelia Garcia (Asst. director)
|
Producer |
Donatella Donati (als Helen Handris; Production Supervisor), Charles Kellin (Production manager), Paul Hillman (Production asst.), Telly Albert (Production accountant)
|
Director |
Aristide Massaccesi (als Steven Benson; Directed by)
|