HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Picture
Search in database
Franco Cirino
Birth name: Franco Cirino Pomicino
Franco Cirini
born: 1926 in Napoli, Italien
died: 13.01.1979 in Roma, Italien
Biography (in German)

Fratello di Bruno, Paolo, Antonio, Lucio, Mario e Andrea Cirino Pomicino.

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database
Franco Cirino in Spencer/Hill Database

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1972 Sin City Confidential Sr. De Politto Michael Habeck
2. 1977 Piedone l'africano Polizist in Neapel bei der Ankunft Piedones mit dem Bus im Polizeihof
to top
Work as crewmember
 
Writer
Year Title Comment
1955 Incatenata dal destino

Producer
Year Title Comment
1977 Piedone l'africanodirettori di produzione

Director
Year Title Comment
1956 I calunniatori
1969 Hornets' Nest

Other activities
Year Title Comment
1951 The Affairs of Messalina1. Regieassistenz - als Franco Cirino Pomicino
1953 Napoletani a Milano1. Regieassistenz
1954 Casa Ricordi1. Regieassistenz
1954 La barriera della legge1. Regieassistenz
1954 Casta diva1. Regieassistenz
1955 Don Camillo e l'onorevole Peppone1. Regieassistenz
1955 Il conte Aquila1. Regieassistenz
1956 Tosca (1956)1. Regieassistenz - Aiuto regista
1957 Io, Caterina1. Regieassistenz - Aiuti Regista
1958 Three Strangers in Rome2. Regieassistenz - Assistente alla regia
1958 Good-Bye Firenze!1. Regieassistenz
1958 The Dragon's Blood1. Regieassistenz - Aiuti Regista - als Franco Cirini
1959 Carthage in Flames1. Regieassistenz - Aiuto regista - als Franco Cirini
1961 Swordsman of Siena1. Regieassistenz
1961 Sodom and Gomorrah1. Regieassistenz
1966 After The Fox1. Regieassistenz - Aiuti regista
1967 A Minute to Pray, a Second to Die1. Regieassistenz
1967 Bersaglio mobile1. Regieassistenz
1968 Quarta parete1. Regieassistenz
1968 Listen, Let's Make Love1. Regieassistenz - Aiuto Regista
1971 When women lost their tails1. Regieassistenz - Aiuto regista
1971 Er Pi¨ Storia d'amore e di coltello1. Regieassistenz - aiuto regista
1972 Sin City Confidential1. Regieassistenz - aiuto regista
1975 Il medaglione insanguinato1. Regieassistenz - 1░ Aiuto regista
1975 Vai gorilla1. Regieassistenz
1976 La Vergine il Toro e il Capricorno1. Regieassistenz - aiuto regista
1976 Ab morgen sind wir reich und ehrlich1. Regieassistenz - Aiuti registi
1977 Sahara Cross1. Regieassistenz
to top
This actor page was visited 999 times.