HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Picture
Search in database
Alberto Lupo
Birth name: Alberto Zoboli
born: 19.12.1924 in Genova, Italien
died: 13.08.1984 in San Felice Circeo, Italien
Biography (in German)

Marito di Lyla Rocco (1964-1984).

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database
Il Mondo dei Doppiatori
Peplum Paradise Gallery
Alberto Lupo in Spencer/Hill Database

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1955 Piccole donne
2. 1957 L'ultima violenza Mauri
3. 1958 Herod the Great Aaron
4. 1958 Capitan Fracassa: Quarta Puntata Lampourde
5. 1958 Capitan Fracassa: Quinta Puntata Lampourde
6. 1959 The Giant of Marathon Milziades
7. 1959 Lupi nell'abisso Funker
8. 1960 The Minotaur
(on)
Chirone
9. 1960 Il sicario Giulio Torelli
10. 1960 Atom Age Vampire Prof. Alberto Levin
11. 1961 The Bacchantes Pantheus
12. 1961 Ursus nella valle dei leoni
13. 1961 Lasciapassare per il morto
14. 1961 Swordsman of Siena Andrea Paresi
15. 1962 Gli italiani e le donne ep.5: Alberto, il macellaio
16. 1962 The Shortest Day Offizier
17. 1962 The Masked Conqueror
(and)
Miguel
18. 1963 Rocambole (1963)
(con)
barone Rudolf von Keller
19. 1963 Torpedo Bay
(con)
Magrì
20. 1964 Son Of Cleopatra
(con la partecipazione di; nel ruolo di 'Ottaviano')
Ottaviano Rolf Schult
21. 1964 The Revenge of the Crusader
(con)
Count Sigfrido di Treviri
22. 1964 Coriolanus, Hero without a Country Sicinio
23. 1964 The Lion of Thebes
(con)
24. 1965 Night of Violence Commisario Ferretti
25. 1965 The Agony and the Ecstasy Duke of Urbino
26. 1965 A 008 operazione sterminio Frank Smith, Agent 606
27. 1966 He Who Shoots First
(und)
Il dottore, marito di Jessica
D: Der Doktor und rechtmäßige Ehemann von Jessica
Günther Flesch
28. 1968 Io ti amo Tancredi di Castelvolturno
29. 1970 Un certo Harry Brent, Seconda Puntata Harry Brent
30. 1970 Un certo Harry Brent, Prima Puntata Harry Brent
31. 1979 Action
(e con)
Joe
to top
This actor page was visited 1660 times.