HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Picture
Search in database
Bo Svenson
Birth name: Boris Lee Holder Svenson
Bo Svensson
born: 13.02.1941 in Göteborg, Sweden
Biography (in German)

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1977 Quel maledetto treno blindato Lt. Robert Yaeger Helmut Krauss
2. 1978 Il figlio dello sceicco
(als Bo Svensson;
in)
Hamilton Burger
3. 1979 Virus Major Carter Christian Brückner
4. 1983 Thunder Sheriff Bill Cook Horst Schön
5. 1984 Cane arrabbiato
(with)
Ken, der Sheriff Jürgen Kluckert
6. 1986 Thunder 2
(e con (und mit)
nel ruolo dello)
Sheriff Joachim Kerzel
7. 1987 Cancellate Washington
8. 1987 Delta Force Commando
(and with;
as)
Colonel Keitel Norbert Gastell
9. 1987 Double Target
10. 1987 Soldier of Fortune (Soldato di ventura)
(Special Guest Star)
Klaus Guth
to top
This actor page was visited 1065 times.