HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Picture
Search in database
Kurt Kasznar
Birth name: Kurt Serwicher
born: 13.08.1913 in Wien
died: 06.08.1979 in Santa Monica, California, USA
Biography (in German)

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database
Kurt Kasznar in Spencer/Hill Database

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1957 Legend of the Lost
(With)
Präfekt Dukas
2. 1957 A Farewell to Arms Bonello
3. 1962 55 Days at Peking Baron Sergei Ivanoff
to top
This actor page was visited 527 times.