HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Picture
Search in database
Martin Balsam
Birth name: Martin Henry Balsam
born: 04.11.1919 in New York City, New York, USA
died: 13.02.1996 in Roma, Italien
Biography (in German)

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database
Martin Balsam in Spencer/Hill Database

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1960 Everybody Go Home! Quintino Fornaciari
2. 1966 After The Fox Harry
3. 1970 Confessions of a Police Captain Kommissar Giacomo Bonavia Martin Hirthe
4. 1971 Imputazione di omicidio per uno studente Giudice Aldo Sola Norbert Christian
5. 1972 Il vero e il falso
6. 1973 The Stone Killer Al Vescari
7. 1973 Il consigliori Don Antonio Macaluso
8. 1974 Corruzione al palazzo di giustizia
(e con la partecipazione di
und mit der Beteiligung von)
Carlo Goja Otto Stern
9. 1974 Murder on the Orient Express Bianchi Martin Hirthe
10. 1975 Cipolla Colt Mr. Lamb Martin Hirthe
11. 1976 Death Rage Kommissar Martin Hirthe
12. 1976 Pronto ad uccidere Giulianelli Martin Hirthe
13. 1977 Occhi dalle stelle Inspektor Jim Grant
14. 1978 Diamanti sporchi di sangue Rizzo
15. 1979 Gardenia il giustiziere della mala
16. 1980 L'avvertimento Questore Martorana Otto Stern
17. 1980 The Salamander Captain Steffanelli Heinz-Theo Branding
18. 1985 La piovra 2 Frank Carrisi Alf Marholm
19. 1988 Hermano del espacio Gottfried Kramer
20. 1990 Ocean Don Matias Quintero
21. 1990 La piovra 5 - Il cuore del problema
(e con)
Don Calogero Barretta Alf Marholm
to top
This actor page was visited 1069 times.