HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Picture
Search in database
Friedrich von Ledebur
Birth name: Graf Friedrich Anton Maria Hubertus Bonifacius von Ledebur-Wicheln
Frederich Ledebur, Fredrich Ledebur, Friederich Von Ledebur
born: 03.06.1900 in Nisko, Österreich-Ungarn (jetzt Polen)
died: 25.12.1986 in Linz, Österreich
Biography (in German)

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database
Friedrich von Ledebur in Spencer/Hill Database

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1956 Alexander the Great
(as Friedrich Ledebur)
Antipater
2. 1958 The Buccaneer
(as Frederich Ledebur)
Captain Bart
3. 1960 A Breath of Scandal
(als Frederick von Ledebur)
Graf Sandor
4. 1961 Barabbas
(als Frederich Ledebur)
Officer at stoning of Rachel
5. 1964 Una carabina per Schut Mübarek Friedrich von Ledebur
6. 1964 Der Schatz der Azteken Don Fernando di Rodriganda Klaus W. Krause
7. 1965 Juliet of the Spirits
(as Fredrich Ledebur)
Priest
8. 1968 The Last Roman Hildebrand
9. 1969 The Last Roman Part II Hildebrand
10. 1975 A Genius, two Partners and a Dupe
(als Friederich Von Ledebur)
Don Felipe
11. 1978 Bloodline Hotelier
to top
Work as crewmember
 

German voice
Year Title
1964 Die Pyramide des Sonnengottes Mirko Kujacic
1964 Una carabina per Schut Friedrich von Ledebur
1964 Der Schatz der Azteken Mirko Kujacic
to top
This actor page was visited 848 times.