HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Picture
Search in database
Nando Bruno
Birth name: Ferdinando Bruno
born: 06.10.1895 in Roma, Italien
died: 11.04.1963 in Roma, Italien
Biography (in German)

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1938 L'ha fatto una signora ein Kollege Pasquales
2. 1939 Dora Nelson GegŔ
3. 1939 La grande luce
(als Fernando Bruno)
Francesco
4. 1939 Le sorprese del divorzio Feuerwerker
5. 1940 Incanto di mezzanotte
6. 1940 Mare der Fischer
7. 1941 L'imprevisto
8. 1943 Due cuori fra le belve der ´kleine Riese`
9. 1943 L'ultima carrozzella Augusto Pallotta, Kutscher
10. 1944 Silenzio, si gira! zweiter WŘrfelspieler
11. 1945 La vita ricomincia Scorcelletti
12. 1945 Roma cittÓ aperta
(als N. Bruno)
Sakristan
13. 1946 Partenza ore 7 Brunetti, BŘhnenchef
14. 1946 Mio figlio professore Angeloni
15. 1946 Roma cittÓ libera der Dieb
16. 1947 L'onorevole Angelina Pasquale Bianchi, ihr Mann
17. 1947 How I Lost the War Checco
18. 1947 Flesh Will Surrender Antonio
19. 1947 Natale al campo 119 La guida a Roma
20. 1948 Giovent¨ perduta Kommissar
21. 1949 Se fossi deputato Armando Proietti
22. 1949 La sposa non pu˛ attendere Venturi, Vater der Braut
23. 1949 Fiamma che non si spegne
24. 1949 Emigrantes Gigi
25. 1950 Sambo Romolo Cicerchia
26. 1950 Donne e briganti Herbergsvater Beato
27. 1951 Signori, in carrozza! Riccardo, Werkstattbesitzer
28. 1951 Una bruna indiavolata! Taxifahrer
29. 1951 Bellezze a Capri
(con)
Don Violante
30. 1951 Buon viaggio, pover'uomo Cavaliere Saletti
31. 1951 Trieste mia!
32. 1952 Sab¨ principe ladro Venturi, der Hausbesitzer
33. 1952 Stranger on the Prowl
34. 1952 Cinque poveri in automobile Il collega di Cesare
35. 1952 At Sword's Edge
(e)
Pedro
36. 1953 L'incantevole nemica
37. 1953 Too Young For Love Polizeikommissar
38. 1953 Scampolo '53
39. 1953 Indiscretion of an American Wife Ferroviere
40. 1953 Ivan, Son of the White Devil Boris
41. 1953 Lasciateci in pace
42. 1954 La Belle Otero
43. 1954 PapÓ Pacifico Augusto Ceccacci, Luisellas Vater
44. 1954 Ballata tragica der Kommissar
45. 1954 La corda d'acciaio Checco
46. 1954 Two Nights with Cleopatra Legionario
47. 1954 Tempi nostri Taxifahrer
48. 1954 Prima di sera
(e con)
Kommissar Antoni
49. 1954 Le signorine dello 04
50. 1955 Destinazione Piovarolo Celestino, der Sakristan
51. 1955 Racconti romani Herr Amilcare
52. 1955 Gli ultimi cinque minuti Portier
53. 1955 L'intrusa Maresciallo
54. 1955 Cortile IF: sor Amedeo
DF: Signor Armedeo
55. 1956 Donne, amori e matrimoni der Marschall
56. 1956 Due sosia in allegria
57. 1957 Primo applauso Herr Antonio
58. 1957 La ragazza del Palio PapÓ Ferrari
59. 1957 Ladro lui, ladra lei Clemente, der Brigadiere
60. 1957 Parola di ladro Nachtwńchter
61. 1958 Three Strangers in Rome Vincenzos Vater
62. 1958 Fortunella Amerikaner
63. 1958 Adorabili e bugiarde Portier
64. 1958 ╚ arrivata la parigina Carlo
65. 1958 Sorrisi e canzoni erster Maurer
66. 1958 Mogli pericolose Taxi driver
67. 1959 Tutti innamorati Herr Cesare
68. 1959 La cento chilometri Nando
69. 1959 Ciao, ciao, bambina! Kommendator Proietti
70. 1959 Il vedovo
71. 1960 Madri pericolose
((Paolo Rossi))
Paolo Rossi
72. 1960 Gastone Michele
73. 1960 Il vigile Nando, il fratello di Amalia
74. 1960 Love and Larceny Restaurantbesitzer
75. 1961 Sua Eccellenza si ferm˛ a mangiare L'oste
to top
This actor page was visited 1059 times.