HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Picture
Search in database
Luis Mariano
Birth name: Luis Mariano Eusebio González García
born: 13.08.1914 in Irun
died: 14.07.1970 in Paris
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1953 Saluti e baci Sänger
2. 1953 The Beauty of Cadiz Carlos
3. 1953 Adventures of the Barber of Seville
(... en)
Figaro
4. 1955 Napoleon Le Chanteur Garat
5. 1956 The Singer from Mexico Miguel Morano / Vincent Etchebar
to top
Work as crewmember
 
Music
Year Title Comment
1955 Napoleonla chanson [...] interprétée par
to top
This actor page was visited 464 times.