HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Picture
Search in database
Vira Silenti
Birth name: Elvira Giovene
born: 16.04.1931 in Napoli, Italien
died: 01.11.2014
Biography (in German)

Moglie di Ermanno Donati (?-?). Madre di Donatella Donati.

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database
Il Mondo dei Doppiatori
Vira Silenti in Spencer/Hill Database

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1942 La notte dopo l'opera die kleine Mimma
2. 1943 Dagli Appennini alle Ande (1943) das Mńdchen
3. 1943 In cerca di felicitÓ ein Kind beim Fest
4. 1944 Vietato ai minorenni
5. 1946 Montecassino Carmela
6. 1947 Preludio d'amore Laura
7. 1947 Ultimo amore Schwester des Feldwebels
8. 1947 Tempesta d'anime Matias' Tochter
9. 1948 Il fiacre n. 13 Matilde
10. 1949 La roccia incantata
11. 1950 Tot˛ cerca moglie Matilde Bellevista
12. 1950 Romanzo d'amore Adele
13. 1950 Tototarzan Dora
14. 1952 Menzogna Luisas Freundin
15. 1952 Bellezze in motoscooter
16. 1952 La storia del fornaretto di Venezia Lisa, seine Verlobte
17. 1952 The Enemy Fiorenza
18. 1953 Franšois il contrabbandiere Silvia, des Grafen Tochter
19. 1953 Canzone appassionata Fiorella
20. 1953 I vitelloni Cinesina
21. 1953 La Gioconda Lisetta
22. 1953 Lasciateci in pace
23. 1954 Casa Ricordi Marietta Ricordi
24. 1955 Piccole donne
25. 1958 Domenica Ŕ sempre domenica Vera, Ugos Frau
26. 1959 Winter Holidays Vera, Maurizios Tochter
27. 1959 Son of the Red Corsair Neala di Ventimiglia
28. 1960 Joseph and his Brethren Asenath
29. 1960 Son of Samson
(con)
Takaet
30. 1961 Atlas in the land of the Cyclops
(con)
31. 1962 The Witch's Curse
(e con la partecipazione di)
Young Martha Gunt
32. 1964 The Avenger of Venice Leonora Frauke Poolman
33. 1967 Col cuore in gola
(e con)
Martha Burroughs
34. 1968 Commando suicida
(and with)
Frau Vonberg
35. 1968 Amori senza amore
36. 1976 Il commissario De Vincenzi 2 - 1: Il mistero di CinecittÓ Lilly Garena
to top
This actor page was visited 960 times.