HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Search in database
Domenico Gambino
Birth name: Domenico Bartolomeo Maria Gambino
Domenico Maria Gambino
born: 17.05.1890 in Torino, Italien
died: 16.04.1968 in Roma, Italien
Biography (in German)

(According to IMDb: Torino, 17.05.1891 - Roma, 17.05.1968)

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1936 Un bacio a fior d'acqua Mario
2. 1942 Quarta pagina
3. 1945 His Young Wife Mons¨ Giachetta
4. 1946 Abbasso la ricchezza! der Gńrtner
5. 1948 Un mese d'onestÓ Ginotto Alani
to top
Work as crewmember
 
Writer
Year Title Comment
1939 Traversata nera
1939 Lotte nell'ombra
1948 Un mese d'onestÓ
1949 Torna a Napoli

Director
Year Title Comment
1938 Arditi civilials Domenico Maria Gambino (D)
1939 Traversata nera
1939 Lotte nell'ombra
1939 Il segreto di Villa Paradiso
1940 La donna perduta
1942 La pantera neraals Domenico Maria Gambino
1942 Quarta paginadirettore artistia e tecnica
1944 Vietato ai minorenni
1948 Un mese d'onestÓ
1949 Torna a Napoli
1951 Destino
1954 La Luciana

Other activities
Year Title Comment
1949 Torna a NapoliIdee
1951 Serenata tragicaIdee
to top
This actor page was visited 151 times.