HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Picture
Search in database
Joop Van Hulzen
Birth name: Johannes Petrus Bartholomeus Henricus Van Hulzen
Joop Van Hulsen
born: 23.08.1898 in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Niederlande
died: 20.05.1971 in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Niederlande
Biography (in German)

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1938 L'ultima nemica Bordarzt
2. 1940 Amiamoci così
3. 1942 Acque di primavera Bergführer in der Hütte
4. 1943 Tempesta sul golfo Lord Winton
5. 1944 Resurrezione (1944) Fechtfreud Dimitris
6. 1945 Roma città aperta
(als Van Hulzen)
Hauptmann Hartmann
7. 1946 Before Him All Rome Trembled weiterer deutscher Soldat
8. 1947 Tempesta d'anime
(als Joop Van Hulsen)
9. 1949 Marechiaro Van Dong
10. 1949 Black Magic Minister of Justice
11. 1950 La strada buia Apotheker
12. 1950 Peppino e Violetta Kardinal
13. 1952 Camicie rosse österreichischer Offizier
14. 1952 Jolanda, The Daughter of the Black Corsair
(altri interpreti)
Sir Bendix
to top
This actor page was visited 683 times.