HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Picture
Search in database
Anthony Quinn
Birth name: Antonio Rodolfo Quinn Oaxaca
born: 21.04.1915 in Chihuahua, Mexiko
died: 03.06.2001 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Biography (in German)

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1941 Blood and Sand Manolo de Palma
2. 1952 Against All Flags
(with)
Captain Roc Brasiliano
3. 1953 Cavalleria rusticana Alfio
4. 1953 Angels of Darkness Francesco Casertano
5. 1954 Attila Attila
6. 1954 La strada Zampano
7. 1954 Ulysses
(con)
Antinous
8. 1956 The Hunchback of Notre Dame Quasimodo
9. 1961 Barabbas
(Starring)
IF: Barabba
DF: Barabbas
UF: Barabás
10. 1965 Marco the Magnificent
(mit... in der rolle der Kublai Khan)
Kublai Khan
11. 1967 The Rover Peyrol Wolf Ackva
12. 1967 Guns for San Sebastian Leon Alastray Wolfgang Lukschy
13. 1972 Deaf Smith and Johnny Ears Erastus 'Deaf' Smith
14. 1975 Bluff storia di truffe e di imbroglioni
(in)
Philip Bang
15. 1976 L'eredità Ferramonti Gregorio Ferramonti Martin Hirthe
16. 1977 Jesus of Nazareth Part 1
(does not appear in Part 1)
17. 1977 Jesus of Nazareth Part 2
(does not appear in Part 2)
18. 1977 Jesus of Nazareth Part 3
(does not appear in Part 3)
19. 1977 Jesus of Nazareth Part 4 Caiaphas
20. 1978 The Greek Tycoon Theo Tomasis
21. 1980 Lion of the Desert Omar Mukhtar
22. 1980 The Salamander Bruno Manzini Gottfried Kramer
23. 1990 Revenge Tibey
24. 1996 Il Sindaco Antonio Baracano
to top
Work as crewmember
 
Director
Year Title Comment
1958 The Buccaneer
to top
This actor page was visited 1177 times.