HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Search in database
Roger Vadim
Birth name: Roger Vladimir Plemiannikov
born: 26.01.1928 in Paris, Frankreich
died: 11.02.2000 in Paris, Frankreich
Biography (in German)

Marito di Brigitte Bardot (1952-1957), Annette Stroyberg (1958-1960), Jane Fonda (1965-1973), Catherine Schneider (1975-1977) e Marie-Christine Barrault (1990-2000).
Padre di Nathalie Vadim (1957) con Annette Stroyberg, di Christian Vadim (1963) con Catherine Deneuve, di Vanessa Vadim (1968) con Jane Fonda e di Vania Plemiannikov (1974) con Catherine Schneider.

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1963 Dragées au poivre Er
to top
Work as crewmember
 
Writer
Year Title Comment
1953 L'amante di Paride (Il giudizio di Paride)als Vladim Plemiannikov (D)
1954 I cavalieri dell'illusione
1957 Sait-on jamais...
1957 The Night Heaven Felldans un film écrit et réalisé par
1958 Sois belle et tais-toi
1960 Et mourir de plaisirBearbeitung und Dialoge
1961 La bride sur le couet
1963 Nutty, Naughty Chateau
1966 La Curée
1968 Barbarellaand
1968 Spirits of the Dead

Producer
Year Title Comment
1966 La Curée

Director
Year Title Comment
1957 The Night Heaven Felldans un film écrit et réalisé par
1957 Sait-on jamais...
1960 Et mourir de plaisirRegie
1961 La bride sur le couDirection artistique
1963 Nutty, Naughty Chateau
1964 La ronde
1966 La Curée
1968 BarbarellaDIRECTED BY
1968 Spirits of the Dead
1983 Beauty and the Beast

Other activities
Year Title Comment
1963 Les Grands CheminsTecnische Mitarbeit
to top
This actor page was visited 174 times.