HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Picture
Search in database
Roldano Lupi
Birth name: Rolando Squassoni-Lupi
born: 08.02.1909 in Milano, Italien
died: 13.08.1989 in Roma, Italien
Biography (in German)

Marito di Pina Bertoncello (?-?).

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database
Il Mondo dei Doppiatori
Peplum Paradise Gallery

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1941 Sissignora Geliebter der Signora Voldata
2. 1942 Gelosia (1942) Marquis Antonio di Roccaverdina
3. 1943 Nessuno torna indietro Luis
4. 1943 Addio, amore! Cesare Dias
5. 1944 Vivere ancora
6. 1944 Il cappello da prete Baron Carlo di Santafusca
7. 1944 I dieci comandamenti
8. 1944 Circo equestre Za-Bum
9. 1945 L'adultera Tarquinio
10. 1945 La porta del cielo Giovanni Brandacci, der Pianist
11. 1945 Il testimone
(con)
Pietro Scotti
12. 1945 La freccia nel fianco Ing. Luigi Barbano
13. 1946 Pian delle stelle Kommandant Lupo
14. 1946 Malìa Nino, Janas Verlobter
15. 1947 Flesh Will Surrender Giulio Wanzer
16. 1947 Il Diavolo bianco Alexis Ignatief
17. 1947 Amanti senza amore Piero Leonardi
18. 1947 Tempesta d'anime Andrea, der Assistent
19. 1948 Il fiacre n. 13 Claudias Liebhaber
20. 1949 Giudicatemi! Giorgio Cantori
21. 1949 Altura Efisio Barra
22. 1950 L'edera Don Paulu Decherchi
23. 1950 Duello senza onore Paolo
24. 1951 Times Gone By
(Segment La Morsa)
Antonio Serra
25. 1952 La fiammata Baron Glogau
26. 1952 Les Loups chassent la nuit Miguel
27. 1952 L'angelo del peccato Graf Andrea d'Altamura
28. 1952 Il segreto delle tre punte (I cospiratori della Conca d'Oro) Graf von Melia
29. 1953 K½nigsmark F´rdéric de Lautenberg
30. 1953 Frine, cortigiana d'Oriente
(et)
Praxiteles
31. 1954 Casa Ricordi Domenico Barbaja
32. 1954 La campana di San Giusto Major Von Rudolf
33. 1954 I cavalieri della regina De Treville
34. 1954 The Queen of Babylon
(altri interpreti)
I: Assar
DF: Assur
35. 1954 Crossed Swords
(e con)
Pavoncello
36. 1954 The Contessa's Secret Orsini
37. 1955 L'Affaire des poisons Lesage
38. 1958 L'Isola del tesoro, 1ª puntata Il dottor Livesey
39. 1958 L'Isola del tesoro, 2ª puntata Il dottor Livesey
40. 1958 L'Isola del tesoro, 3ª puntata Il dottor Livesey
41. 1958 L'Isola del tesoro, 4ª puntata
(personaggi interpreti della quarta puntata (in ordine di apparizione))
Il dottor Livesey
42. 1958 L'Isola del tesoro, 5ª puntata Il dottor Livesey
43. 1959 Lui, lei e il nonno John
44. 1960 The Seven Revenges Gran Khan
45. 1961 The Count Of Monte Cristo Morel
46. 1961 The Mongols Gengis Khan
DF: Dschingis Khan
47. 1961 Women of Devil's Island Pirate Captain
48. 1961 Avenger Of The Seven Seas capitano Redway
49. 1961 The Giant Of Metropolis Yotar
50. 1962 Una tragedia americana, seconda puntata Samuel Griffiths
51. 1963 Il mistero del tempio indiano
(with)
Maharadscha Curt Ackermann
52. 1963 Kali Yug, la dea della vendetta
(with)
Maharadscha Curt Ackermann
53. 1963 Buffalo Bill Hero of the Far West Colonel Peterson
54. 1963 Hero of Rome
(with)
55. 1964 Revenge of the Gladiators
(e con)
Valentiniano III
56. 1964 Hercules against the Barbarians
(and with)
Genghis Khan
57. 1968 Cristoforo Colombo: Seconda puntata Bartolomeo Colombo
58. 1968 Cristoforo Colombo: Prima puntata Bartolomeo Colombo
59. 1968 Cristoforo Colombo: Quarta puntata Bartolomeo Colombo
60. 1968 Cristoforo Colombo: Terza puntata
(Does not appear in Part 3)
Bartolomeo Colombo
61. 1969 I fratelli Karamazov, quinta puntata Ippolit Kirillovič
62. 1973 La figlia di Iorio Lazaro Di Roio
63. 1975 Dov'è Anna?, primo episodio Cesare Ranucci
64. 1975 Dov'è Anna?, settimo episodio Cesare Ranucci
to top
This actor page was visited 927 times.