HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Picture
Search in database
Oliver Reed
Birth name: Robert Oliver Reed
born: 13.02.1938 in London, England, Großbritannien
died: 02.05.1999 in Valletta, Malta
Biography (in German)

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database
Peplum Paradise Gallery

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1962 Night Creatures Harry
2. 1972 Blood in the Streets Vito Cipriani Horst Lampe
3. 1973 The Three Musketeers Athos
4. 1973 Dirty Weekend Fabrizio Lener
5. 1974 Ten Little Indians Hugh Lombard Michael Chevalier
6. 1977 Crossed Swords Miles Hendon
7. 1980 Lion of the Desert General Graziani
8. 1981 Venom
(and ... as)
Dave Michael Chevalier
9. 1985 Christopher Columbus, Part 3 Martin Pinzon
10. 1985 Christopher Columbus, Part 2 Martin Pinzon
11. 1985 Christopher Columbus, Part 1 Martin Pinzon
12. 1988 The Adventures of Baron Munchausen Vulcan
13. 1998 Jerimiah General Safan
to top
This actor page was visited 591 times.