HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Picture
Search in database
Nino Persello
Birth name: Primo Giuseppe Persello
Norman Preston
born: 1926 in Moruzzo, Italien
died: 14.11.1990 in Udine, Italien
Biography (in German)

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1960 Questo amore ai confini del mondo
2. 1963 The Scapegoat
3. 1963 The Black Duke Tito Serpieri
4. 1964 The Avenger of Venice
5. 1964 Samson in King Solomon's Mines Belal
6. 1964 Saul and David
7. 1964 Gentlemen of the Night
8. 1965 Agente 077 dall'oriente con furore
(as Norman Preston)
Henchman
9. 1965 Pistoleros de Arizona
(als Norman Preston)
Jack
to top
This actor page was visited 507 times.