HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Picture
Search in database
Mark Damon
Birth name: Alan Herskovitz
Alan Harris
born: 22.04.1933 in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Biography (in German)

Marito di Margaret Markov (?-?).

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database
Mark Damon in Spencer/Hill Database

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1962 The Shortest Day Ísterreichischer Offizier zu Pferd
2. 1964 Son Of Cleopatra
(con)
El Kabir Eckart Dux
3. 1964 100 Horsemen Don Fernando Herrera
4. 1965 Agente segreto 777: operazione Mistero
(in)
Dr. Bardin
5. 1965 Johnny Oro Johnny Oro
D: Ringo
Eckart Dux
6. 1966 Johnny Yuma
(with)
Johnny Yuma
7. 1966 Dio, come ti amo Luis Rodriguez
8. 1967 Colpo doppio del camaleonte d'oro
9. 1967 La morte non conta i dollari
(con)
Lawrence White Harald Juhnke
10. 1967 Kill And Pray George Bellow Ferguson Rainer Brandt
11. 1967 The Young, the Evil and the Savage
(con)
Richard Barrett
12. 1967 Tutto per tutto Johnny Sweet
13. 1968 Dead Men Don't Count
(y ... en)
Johnny
14. 1968 Un treno per Durango Brown Erik Schumann
15. 1970 Questa libertÓ di avere le ali bagnate
(....in)
16. 1970 The Scalawag Bunch Allen Joachim Ansorge
17. 1970 The Norman Swordsman Ivanhoe
18. 1971 Byleth (Il demone dell'incesto) Lionello
19. 1972 The Great Treasure Hunt
(als Mark Damond)
Dean Madison
20. 1972 Lo chiamavano VeritÓ VeritÓ
21. 1972 Posate le pistole, reverendo Slim
22. 1973 Il plenilunio delle vergini
23. 1973 Perdonate Padre Lorenzo, una ne faccio cento ne penso
to top
Work as crewmember
 
Producer
Year Title Comment
1973 The Arenaproduced by (INT)
to top
This actor page was visited 1178 times.