HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Search in database
Nilla Pizzi
Birth name: Adionilla Pizzi
born: 16.04.1919 in Sant'Agata Bolognese, Italien
died: 12.03.2011 in Milano, Italien
Biography (in German)

Cantante italiana.

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database
Official Website

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1952 Il microfono è vostro sie selbst
2. 1952 Pentimento Sängerin
3. 1952 Solo per te, Lucia Sängerin
4. 1953 Dieci canzoni d'amore da salvare
(hanno cantato)
Sängerin
5. 1953 L'ultima gara sie selbst
6. 1953 Ci troviamo in galleria Caterina
7. 1953 Canzone appassionata Lucia Spinelli
8. 1953 Saluti e baci Sängerin
9. 1955 La ragazza di via Veneto Sängerin
10. 1955 Il nostro campione
11. 1956 Cantando sotto le stelle sie selbst
12. 1956 Serenata al vento Sängerin
13. 1956 San Remo canta sie selbst
14. 1957 Il sole tornerà Marina
15. 1965 Mandragola Sostrata
to top
Work as crewmember
 
Music
Year Title Comment
1952 Lo sai che i papaveri...I titoli sonso stai cantati da
1952 Rosalba, la fanciulla di Pompei(cantano)
1952 ErgastoloCantano
1953 Ci troviamo in galleriaLe canzoni cantate da
1955 Porta un bacione a FirenzeCantano
1958 La sposacanzoni cantate da
to top
This actor page was visited 794 times.