HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Picture
Search in database
Tino Buazzelli
Birth name: Agostino Buazzelli
born: 13.09.1922 in Frascati, Italien
died: 20.10.1980 in Roma, Italien
Biography (in German)

Marito di Ermellina Banfi (?-?).


Some other sources say that he was born on July 13, 1922.

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1949 Guarany
2. 1949 Fiamma che non si spegne
3. 1950 Le sei mogli di Barbablù editore Ladislao Zichetti / Barbablù
4. 1950 Tototarzan Spartaco
5. 1950 Contro la legge Kommissar
6. 1950 La bisarca
7. 1950 The Outlaws Marschall Fulvio
8. 1950 Margaret of Cortona Rinaldo degli Uberti
9. 1950 Stormbound Polizist
10. 1951 La folla
11. 1951 Il conte di Sant'Elmo Baron Annibale Cassano, Polizeiminister
12. 1952 Il bandolero stanco Paco
13. 1952 I morti non pagano tasse Gemeindesekretär
14. 1953 L'Ennemi public nº 1 Parker, Polizeichef
15. 1953 Angels of Darkness Giovanni Di Stefano, Bürgermeister
16. 1953 Captain Phantom Damian Pinto
17. 1954 Carosello napoletano Kapitän Spaccatrippa
18. 1954 Il cardinale Lambertini (1954) Graf Davia
19. 1955 Il conte Aquila Richter Menghin
20. 1960 Fantasmi a Roma fra' Bartolomeo
21. 1960 Tiberius Tiberio
22. 1960 Il corazziere
23. 1963 Vino, whisky e acqua salata
24. 1963 Chi lavora è perduto – In capo al mondo -
(e con)
25. 1965 Una vergine per il principe
26. 1966 After The Fox Siepi
27. 1969 Nero Wolfe - La casa degli attori, seconda puntata Nero Wolfe
28. 1969 Nero Wolfe - La casa degli attori, prima puntata Nero Wolfe
29. 1971 Il diavolo nel cervello
(e con)
Dr. Emilio Bontempi
30. 1977 Il Fausto di Marlowe, Prima Parte Fausto
31. 1978 Il balordo, prima parte Bordigoni
32. 1978 Il balordo, seconda parte Bordigoni
33. 1978 Il balordo, terza parte Bordigoni
to top
Work as crewmember
 
Producer
Year Title Comment
1950 Contro la leggeproduttore associato

Other activities
Year Title Comment
1957 The Last ParadiseStimme
to top
This actor page was visited 720 times.