HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Picture
Search in database
Enzo Fiermonte
Birth name: Vincenzo Fiermonte
William Bird, William Stockridge, Glenn Foster, Enzo Fiermann
born: 17.07.1908 in Bari, Italien
died: 22.03.1993 in Mentana, Italien
Biography (in German)

Pugile e attore italiano.

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database
Enzo Fiermonte in Spencer/Hill Database

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1941 Il chiromante Paolo
2. 1941 L'ultimo combattimento Bruno Dal Monte
3. 1941 Beatrice Cenci (1941) Olimpio Calvetti
4. 1942 Fra Diavolo (1942)
(con)
Michele Pezza, genannt ´Fra Diavolo`
5. 1942 Il mercante di schiave Ali
6. 1943 Non canto piů Tenor Guido Revi
7. 1943 Il campione Massimo
8. 1943 Nessuno torna indietro Mario
9. 1943 Finalmente sě Graf Alberto
10. 1943 Spie fra le eliche Inspektor Enzo Massa
11. 1943 L'ultima carrozzella Roberto Pinelli, Chauffeur
12. 1945 L'abito nero da sposa Giuliano de' Medici
13. 1946 Conspiracy in Teheran
14. 1947 L'atleta di cristallo Franco Adami, Boxer
15. 1949 La sepolta viva Bruno
16. 1949 Buffalo Bill a Roma Buffalo Bill
17. 1950 Le due sorelle Baron Enrico
18. 1950 Peppino e Violetta Hauptmann der Schweizergarde
19. 1950 Il figlio di D'Artagnan Viscomte de Langlass
20. 1950 Lo sparviero del Nilo Scheich Rachid
21. 1951 O.K. Nero Gladiator in tavern
22. 1952 Il tenente Giorgio Antonio Esposito
23. 1952 Il boia di Lilla ''La vita avventurosa di Milady''
24. 1952 The Mistress of Treves Il barone Drago
25. 1953 Lasciateci in pace
26. 1953 L'amante di Paride (Il giudizio di Paride)
27. 1953 Era lei che lo voleva! Fiermonte
28. 1953 I Piombi di Venezia
29. 1954 Black Devils of Kali Sergeant Claridge
30. 1954 Angela Collina
31. 1954 Cose da pazzi Paolo
32. 1954 Romeo and Juliet (1954) Tybalt
33. 1954 La sultana Safiyč
34. 1954 I cavalieri della regina Graf von Condé
35. 1954 La spada imbattibile
36. 1954 La barriera della legge Carmelo Improta
37. 1954 Mystery of the Black Jungle Sgt. Clarence
38. 1955 Altair
39. 1955 The King's Musketeers
40. 1956 Knight of the Black Sword Mario
41. 1957 Amarti č il mio destino Juan
42. 1957 Il cielo brucia
43. 1957 The Goddess of Love
44. 1957 Il Cocco di Mamma Michele, der Box-Trainer
45. 1958 Herod the Great
46. 1959 Desert Desperados der soldatische Bote
47. 1959 Head of a Tyrant
48. 1959 Hannibal der im Senat den Marsch Hannibals verkündet Axel Monjé
49. 1960 The Cossacks Cossack
50. 1960 The Pharaoh's Woman
51. 1960 The Pirates of the Coast Mascella
52. 1960 Rocco e i suoi fratelli Allenatore di boxe
53. 1961 Revolt of the Mercenaries Cizzania
54. 1961 Sodom and Gomorrah Eber
55. 1962 The Slave Gulbar
56. 1962 The Avenger
57. 1963 Catherine of Russia
58. 1963 Sandokan the Great Sergeant Mitchell
59. 1964 Triumph of the Ten Gladiators
(als William Bird)
DF: Rezius
UF (Synchronfehler): Ráciusz, az öreg
60. 1964 Messalina vs. the Son of Hercules
61. 1964 Spartacus and the Ten Gladiators
(als William Bird)
Gladiator Rizio
62. 1964 The Secret Invasion Gen. Quadri
63. 1964 The Triumph of Hercules Reto
64. 1964 The Lion of Thebes
65. 1964 The Two Gladiators General Octavius Crassus
66. 1965 Il pianeta errante General Norton
67. 1965 I predoni del Sahara
(als William Stockridge)
68. 1965 I diafanoidi vengono da Marte Maitland
69. 1965 Wild, Wild Planet General Paul Fowler
70. 1965 La morte viene dal pianeta Aytin General Norton
71. 1966 Grand Prix Guido
72. 1966 After The Fox Raymond
73. 1966 The Bounty Killer
(als Glenn Foster)
Gage Novak
74. 1967 A Minute to Pray, a Second to Die Dr. Chase
75. 1967 Al di lŕ della legge Sheriff John Ferguson
76. 1967 La piů grande rapina del West
(als Glen Fortel)
Sheriff Martin Cooney
77. 1968 Candy The Big Guy
78. 1968 La donna, il sesso e il superuomo
79. 1968 The Long Ride From Hell Baldy Morris Friedrich W. Bauschulte
80. 1968 La morte non ha sesso
81. 1969 I quattro del Pater Noster
82. 1969 Boot Hill Sharp
83. 1969 Ciakmull, l'uomo della vendetta Sheriff Hans Walter Clasen
84. 1970 Strogoff
85. 1970 Checkmate to the Mafia Graf Torreguardia
86. 1970 La Califfa Gewerkschafter
87. 1970 Le tigri di Mompracem Sergeant
88. 1971 Scipio The African Senatore Quinto
89. 1971 Vengeance Trail
(Altri interpreti)
George Bridger Martin Hirthe
90. 1971 Trinity Is Still My Name Der Vater der Farmerstochter
91. 1971 Mio caro assassino Jib crane owner
92. 1972 Lo chiamavano Veritŕ Kapitän der Konföderierten
93. 1972 Charge!
(als Enzo Fiermann)
IF: ufficiale medico
DF: Doktor
94. 1972 ...e poi lo chiamarono il Magnifico Frank Olsen Konrad Wagner
95. 1973 Dagli archivi della polizia criminale Ispettore Vernon
96. 1974 Conversation Piece Handwerker
97. 1974 Il bestione Matteo Sacchi
98. 1977 6.000 km di paura
99. 1977 California Vater
100. 1977 Mannaja Agent der Regierung
101. 1977 Una spirale di nebbia
102. 1977 Il prefetto di ferro Carmelo LoSchiavo
103. 1977 Il furto della Gioconda, Terza Puntata Corrado Ricci
104. 1978 Il ritorno del Santo - Duello a Venezia Guido
105. 1978 Il commissario di ferro
to top
Work as crewmember
 
Writer
Year Title Comment
1941 L'ultimo combattimentosoggetto
1947 L'atleta di cristalloals Mario Del Fante

Editor
Year Title Comment
1947 L'atleta di cristalloals Mario Del Fante

Director
Year Title Comment
1947 L'atleta di cristalloals William Bird

Other activities
Year Title Comment
1943 Il campioneIdee
to top
This actor page was visited 2028 times.