HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Picture
Search in database
Peter Ustinov
Birth name: Peter Alexander Freiherr von Ustinov
Sir Peter Ustinov
born: 16.04.1921 in London, England, Großbritannien
died: 28.03.2004 in Genolier, Schweiz
Biography (in German)

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database
Peplum Paradise Gallery
Peter Ustinov in Spencer/Hill Database

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1951 Quo Vadis Nero
2. 1954 The Egyptian Kaptah
3. 1956 The Wanderers Don Alfonso Pugliesi
4. 1957 The Man Who Wagged his Tail Anwalt Bozzi
5. 1960 Spartacus
(as)
Batiatus
6. 1977 Doppio delitto
7. 1977 Un taxi color malva Taubelman (oder Taubleman)
8. 1977 Jesus of Nazareth Part 1 Herod the Great
9. 1977 Jesus of Nazareth Part 2
(does not appear in Part 2)
10. 1977 Jesus of Nazareth Part 3
(does not appear in Part 3)
11. 1977 Jesus of Nazareth Part 4
(does not appear in Part 4)
12. 1988 La revolution francaise: Les annees lumiere
(as)
Mirabeau Wolfgang Völz
to top
This actor page was visited 725 times.