HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Picture
Search in database
Herbert Lom
Birth name: Herbert Charles Angelo Kuchacevich ze Schluderpacheru
born: 11.09.1917 in Praha, Österreich-Ungarn (jetzt Tschechien)
died: 27.09.2012 in London, England, Großbritannien
Biography (in German)

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database
Peplum Paradise Gallery
Herbert Lom in Spencer/Hill Database

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1953 La stella dell'India Vicomte de Narbonne
2. 1955 War and Peace Napoleon
3. 1960 Spartacus Tigranes Levantus
4. 1961 El Cid
(and)
Ben Yussuf
5. 1962 Treasure of Silver Lake Cornel Brinkley Herbert Lom
6. 1965 Onkel Toms Hütte Simon Legree Herbert Lom
7. 1966 Our man in Marrakesh Mr. Casimir Herbert Weicker
8. 1966 Die Nibelungen - II.Teil: Kriemhilds Rache
(und als ...)
Etzel Herbert Lom
9. 1969 Jess Franco's Count Dracula
(con)
Professor Van Helsing Klaus Miedel
10. 1969 99 Women Governor Santos
11. 1970 Mark of the Devil
(... as - in)
Lord Cumberland, der Inquisitor
12. 1970 The Secret of Dorian Gray Henry Wotton
13. 1971 Murders in the Rue Morgue
(co-starring)
René Marot, der Rächer
14. 1974 Agatha Christie's Ten Little Indians Dr. Armstrong Siegfried Schürenberg
15. 1977 Charleston
(con)
Inspektor Watkins
16. 1983 The Dead Zone Dr. Sam Weizak
17. 1989 Tödliche Safari General Romensky
to top
Work as crewmember
 

German voice
Year Title
1962 Treasure of Silver Lake Herbert Lom
1965 Onkel Toms Hütte Herbert Lom
1966 Die Nibelungen - II.Teil: Kriemhilds Rache Herbert Lom
to top
This actor page was visited 1387 times.