Music |
Fiorenzo Carpi (music by), Bruno Nicolai (music directed by), Annie Ross (sung by)
|
Writer |
Ennio De Concini (screenplay), Maria Pia Fusco (screenplay), Tinto Brass (screenplay)
|
Director of Photography |
Silvano Ippoliti (director of photography), Enrico Sasso (cameramen), Renato Doria (cameramen), Ettore Corso (2nd cameraman), Sergio Spila (gaffer), Marcello Cardarelli (electrician), Quirino Fantauzzi (head grip), Orlando Zuccari (grip)
|
Editor |
Tinto Brass ([non accreditato]), Elsa Armanni (sound editing), Maurice Martin (sound editing), Luciana Di Russo (assistant film editors), Fiorenza Muller (assistant film editors), Raffaele Cirioni (second assistant cutters), Claudio Maimone (second assistant cutters)
|
Story |
Antonio Colantuoni (story by), Ennio De Concini (story by), Maria Pia Fusco (story by)
|
Art Direction |
Enrico Fiorentini (art director), Giovanni Checchi (set dresser), Jan Schlubach (art director [for the sequences shot in Germany]), Willi Kley (ass. art director [for the sequences shot in Germany])
|
Costumes |
Mario Carlini (assistant wardrobe), Maria Fanetti (dress maker), Irms Pauli (assistant wardrobe [for the sequences shot in Germany])
|
1. Assistant director |
Giuseppe Scavuzzo (assistant director - als Peppe Scavuzzo)
|
2. Assistant director |
Stefano Sbarigia (2nd assistant directors), Gianni Michelagnoli (2nd assistant directors), Patrick Bureau (2nd assistant directors)
|
1. Assistant director |
Werner Pochath (assistant director [for the sequences shot in Germany])
|
Continuity |
Beatrice Banfi (continuity)
|
Still photographer |
Angelo Samperi (stills)
|
Make up |
Otello Sisi (make-up), Stefano Trani (make-up)
|
Hair stylist |
Maria Teresa Corridoni (hairdressers), Aldo Signoretti (hairdressers)
|
Sound |
Mario Messina (production mixers), Jean Rouat (production mixers), Roberto Forrest (boom operator), Pierre Davanture (mixing)
|
Dialogcoach |
Louise Vincent (english dialogue)
|
Choreographie |
Tito LeDuc (choreographer)
|
Presse |
Maria Ruhle (unit publicity)
|
Production company |
Coralta Cinematografica
|
Producer |
Carla Cipriani (production supervisor), Giuio Sbarigia (A film produced by), Ermanno Donati (and (A film produced by)), Roberto Sbarigia (unit manager), Vittorio Fornasiero (production secretary), Aureliano Lalli Persiani (administration - als Aureliano Lalli-Persiani), Lucia Nolano (secretary), Rudolf Gurlich (location manager [for the sequences shot in Germany])
|
Director |
Tinto Brass (a film by / directed by)
|