HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Picture
Search in database
Facebook
 
Buddy Baer
Birth name: Jacob Henry Baer
born: 11.06.1915 in Omaha, Nebraska, USA
died: 18.07.1986 in Martinez, California, USA
Biography (in German)

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database
Buddy Baer in Spencer/Hill Database

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1951 Quo Vadis Ursus
2. 1959 Tales of the Vikings - Episode 29: The Merchants of Venice Haldar
3. 1959 Tales of the Vikings - Episode 2: The Black Stone
(and)
Haldar
4. 1959 Tales of the Vikings - Episode 27: The Hill of the Law Haldar
5. 1959 Tales of the Vikings - Episode 15: The Weapon
(and)
Haldar
to top
This actor page was visited 452 times.