HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Picture
Search in database
Facebook
 
Anthony Steel
Birth name: Anthony Maitland Steel
Anthony Steele, Antony Steel
born: 21.05.1920 in London, England, Großbritannien
died: 21.03.2001 in London, England, Großbritannien
Biography (in German)

War mit Anita Ekberg und später mit der österreichischen Schönheitskönigin Hannerl Melcher verheiratet.

Figlio di Edward Steel.
Marito di Juanita Forbes (1949-1954), Anita Ekberg (1956-1959) e Hannerl Melcher (1964-?).

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database
Anthony Steel in Spencer/Hill Database

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1960 Revenge of the Barbarians I: Olimpio
DF: Olympio
2. 1962 Tiger of the Seven Seas William Scott
3. 1964 Last of the Renegades Bud Forrester Rainer Brandt
4. 1968 Il diario proibito di Fanny
5. 1969 I diavoli della guerra
(in
VS: Anthony Steel
AS: Anthony Steele)
Colonel Steele
6. 1973 Massacre in Rome Major Domizlaf
7. 1978 Indagine su un delitto perfetto
(als Antony Steel)
Inspector Jeff Hawks
to top
This actor page was visited 1513 times.