HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Picture
Search in database
Leonora Ruffo
Birth name: Eleonora Ruffo
Bruna Falchi
born: 13.01.1935 in Roma, Italien
died: 28.05.2007 in Roma, Italien
Biography (in German)

Moglie di Ermanno Curti (?-?).

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database
Euro Fever Blog
Peplum Paradise Gallery

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1951 Gli amanti di Ravello (Fenesta ca'lucive)
(als Bruna Falchi)
Elena
2. 1952 Le meravigliose avventure di Guerrin Meschino
(e)
Elisenda
3. 1952 The Queen of Sheba Balkis, Queen of Sheba
4. 1953 I vitelloni
(I parenti dei Vitelloni - as Eleonora Ruffo)
Sandra
5. 1954 Mid-Century Loves
(episodio 1)
Elena
6. 1955 Ricordami Maria Calise
7. 1956 Ciao, pais! Medy
8. 1957 The Black Devil Stella
9. 1958 Due selvaggi a corte Angela
10. 1959 Sergente d'ispezione Giovanna
11. 1959 Il vedovo
(e con)
12. 1960 Un dollaro di fifa Sarah Perkins
13. 1960 Goliath and the Dragon
14. 1961 Hercules in the Haunted World Princess Deianira
15. 1961 Goliath and the Vampires Guja
16. 1961 Swords without a Country Gigliola
17. 1966 2 + 5: missione Hydra Keyna
18. 1968 ... e venne il tempo di uccidere
(e con ... als Eleonora Ruffo)
Mulligans Tochter
to top
This actor page was visited 756 times.