HomeSearchOverviewCastCrewMediaSeriesForum

German English Hungarian Italian
Picture
Search in database
Laura Solari
Birth name: Laura Camaur
born: 05.01.1913 in Triest, Ísterreich-Ungarn (jetzt Trieste, Italien)
died: 13.09.1984 in Bellinzona, Schweiz
Biography (in German)

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role German voice Picture
1. 1937 Regina della Scala
2. 1938 L'orologio a cuc¨ Elvira
3. 1938 La sposa dei re Giulia Clary
4. 1938 Il destino in tasca
5. 1939 Bionda sottochiave Aurora, die Telefonistin
6. 1939 Una moglie in pericolo Michelina, die Zofe
7. 1939 Erevamo sette vedove Anna Carcini
8. 1939 Terra di nessuno Grazia
9. 1940 ValiditÓ giorni dieci Clara Naldieri
10. 1940 Don Pasquale Norina
11. 1940 Una lampada alla finestra Vianella
12. 1941 Ridi pagliaccio! Anna Alesaandri
13. 1941 L'orizzonte dipinto dessen Frau
14. 1942 La maschera e il volto Savina
15. 1942 Luisa Sanfelice (1942) Luisa Sanfelice
16. 1943 La statua vivente Luisa / Rita
17. 1947 Il vento m'ha cantato una canzone
(con)
18. 1951 Senza bandiera Signora Merrick
19. 1953 Il mondo le condanna Signora Balestra
20. 1961 Duel of the Titans Rhea Silvia
21. 1968 Banditi a Milano Mamma di Tuccio
to top
This actor page was visited 634 times.